new here and to setup

Discussion about weather stations used with Meteoplug

new here and to setup

Postby YVweather » Tue Dec 09, 2014 10:09 pm

i posted this 10 days ago in misc and no reply so i'm putting it here;
I'new here and to setting up. In the Meteoplug settings it says "Warning: No weather station selected"
how do I select my station? Station is Davis VP2 and meteobridge

YVweather

Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2014 2:21 am

Top
YVweather
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2014 2:21 am

Re: new here and to setup

Postby admin » Thu Dec 11, 2014 7:00 pm

Which station type do you have connected to your Meteobridge?
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 332
Joined: Sun Feb 07, 2010 9:22 pm

Re: new here and to setup

Postby YVweather » Sat Dec 20, 2014 9:58 pm

As above, Davis VP2
YVweather
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2014 2:21 am

Re: new here and to setup

Postby admin » Sun Dec 21, 2014 8:10 am

This is strange.
When you send your account name to "info(at)meteoplug.com" I could login and check myself.
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 332
Joined: Sun Feb 07, 2010 9:22 pm

Re: new here and to setup

Postby gand » Sat Apr 25, 2015 5:30 pm

Hi

I have the same problem. How did you solve it?

Weather Station is not in the menu and lat. and long. are greyed out.

I'm using Meteobridge and Davis VP2

Thanks

Rgds
Gert
gand
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Apr 25, 2015 5:20 pm

Re: new here and to setup

Postby accurate » Fri Jun 16, 2017 1:44 pm

Nobody knows about it?
accurate
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2017 1:19 pm


Return to Weather Stations

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron